Directory

Staff Directory

Name & Email
Position
Phone Number 
Administration
Angie Rodgers  Principal 397-2500
Gary Mohr  Assistant Principal 397-2500

Office Staff
Nicole Craft Data Entry 397-2501
Jackie Burrell Secretary 397-2502
Michelle Earnest Receptionist 397-2500
     
 Special Services    
Aaron Smith  School Resource Officer  
Jessica Smith Guidance   397-2503
Jasmine Felder Nurse   397-2507
Mandy Green School Psychologist   397-2547 
Kela Simpson  Title 1 Facilitator  397-2572 
Ruthie Chapman PBIS Facilitator  397-2536
Joy Stewart Family Liason  397-2503
Kelly Snyder Reading Coach
 397-2551
Kimberly Robson 
Instructional Coach
397-2528
Deborah Broughton  Speech  397-2533
April Zamor ESOL  397-2534
Melissa Owen Resouce   397-2520
Rose Pliauplis Title 1 Assistant   397-2520
Livie Turner Resource   397-2521
Amy Tate Assistant   397-2521
Cindi Schaupp Quest   397-2554
     
4 Year Old Kindergarten
Corrie Brayerton 4K Teacher 397-2556
Vonda Lance 4K Assistant 397-2556
Stephanie Deluca 4K Special Needs Teacher 397-2558
Mandy Partain 4K Special Needs Assistant 397-2558
Ginia Cassell 4K Special Needs Assistant 397-2558
Julie Ryan 4K Special Needs Assistant 397-2558 
5 Year Old Kindergarten
Leanne Black 5K Teacher 397-2557
Wendy Downs 5K Assistant 397-2557
Braley Davis 
5K Teacher 397-2560
Teresa Perry 5K Assistant 397-2560
Ainsley Posey 5K Teacher - PCVA 397-2553
April Patterson 5K Assistant - PCVA 397-2563
Jennifer Setzer 5K Teacher 397-2561
Linda Kay 5K Assistant 397-2561
1st Grade
Jessica Lambroff 1st Grade Teacher 397-2548
Kristy Buff 1st Grade Teacher 397-2551
Jenny Lang 1st Grade Teacher 397-2549
Catherine Kalinovich 1st Grade Teacher   
Shannon Thrift 1st Grade Teacher 397-2552
     
2nd Grade
Mary Durham 2nd Grade Teacher - PCVA 397-2573
Samantha Westbrook
2nd Grade Teacher 397-2517
Kim Stephens
2nd Grade Teacher 397-2516
Abbey Hayes 2nd Grade Teacher 397-2519
Salley Smith 2nd Grade Teacher - PCVA   
 Leslie Manning 2nd Grade Teacher   

3rd Grade
Ashley Lake 3rd Grade Teacher 397-2525
Katie Patterson 3rd Grade Teacher 397-2539
Ashbie Day 3rd Grade Teacher 397-2537
Caroline Anderson 3rd Grade Teacher 397-2538

4th Grade
Kara Brooking 4th Grade Teacher 397-2536
Grace Henson 4th Grade Teacher 397-2532
Shanelia Rhome-Shannon 4th Grade Teacher - PCVA 397-2528
Michael Gilstrap-Hill 4th Grade Teacher 397-2531
Stephanie Maher 4th Grade Teacher 397-2530
     
5th Grade
Perry Metcalf 5th Grade Teacher 397-2564
Christy Kay 5th Grade Teacher 397-2569
Leslie Flowers 5th Grade Teacher 397-2567
Donna Coker 5th Grade Teacher - PCVA 397-2566
Carly Bruner 5th Grade Teacher 397-2565

Related Arts
Mario Stanitzek PE Teacher 397-2527
Stephanie Mann Library Media Specialist 397-2505
Tracey Matthews   Technology Assistant 397-2571
Sara Bowden Music Teacher 397-2545
Christen Hulsey Art Teacher 397-2544
After School Program
Courtney Bright After School Director 430-5533
Garrett Wood
  397-2536
After school room
397-2536
     
Cafeteria Staff
Susan Gamble   Lunch Room Manager 397-2508
Melissa Fortenberry
Lynn Knox
Tammy Trotter
Tangela Crump

Mary McDonald

Custodial Staff
Mark Kroening
Head Custodian 397-2509
Desiree Shirley Custodian
Lisa Virgilio Custodian
Ashley Haskett Custodian  












Name & Email
Name & Email
Name & Email
Name & Email